Volleyball

Volleyball_Double Block

  Varsity Coach: Mr. Ned Gruber, Class of 2009
E-mail: ngruber@cdeducation.org
Phone: (614) 804-7230
Junior Varsity Coach: Mr. Lou Pallay, Class of 1980
Freshman Coach: Mr. Joe Gruber, Class of 2004

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spring 2016 Schedules

Date         –          Away Team – vs. – Home Team    Fresh Time – JV Time – Varsity Time
March 10 – St. Charles at Scioto Scrimmage                         5:00 PM -5:00 PM – NA
(vs. Scioto, Darby, Olentangy)

 

March 10- St. Charles at Darby Scrimmage                         NA – NA – 5:00PM
(vs. Darby, Scioto, Olentangy)

 

March 29- St. Charles at Mt. Vernon                                     5:00PM – 6:00PM – 7:00PM

 

March 30- Dublin Jerome at St. Charles                               NA – 5:30PM – 6:30PM

 

April 1- Gahanna at St. Charles                                               5:15PM – 6:15PM – 7:30PM

 

April 2- St. Charles at St. Ignatius Quad                               NA – NA – 10:00AM
(vs. St. Ignatius, St. Edward, Hoban)

 

April 7- St. Charles at St. Francis DeSales**                         NA – 5:30PM  – 6:30PM

 

April 8- Davidson at St. Charles                                              5:30PM -NA – 6:30PM

 

April 9- Freshman Quad at St. Charles                                  9:00AM – NA – NA
(vs. Olentangy, Mt. Vernon, Alter)

 

April 9- St. Charles at Centerville (four matches)                NA – 8:00AM – NA
JV Tournament

 

April 11- Briggs at St. Charles                                                 (JVB) 5:30PM – NA – 6:30PM

 

April 12- St. Charles at North Union                                      NA – NA – 6:00PM

 

April 14- St. Charles at Bishop Watterson**                         NA – NA – 6:30PM

 

April 15- Westerville Central at St. Charles                          NA – 5:30PM – 6:30PM

 

April 16- St. Charles at Pickerington North Quad                NA – 10:00AM – 10:00AM
(vs. Pickerington North, Stow, Beavercreek)

 

April 16- St. Charles at Kilbourne Quad (JVB)                     10:00AM  – NA – NA
(vs. Kilbourne A, Kilbourne B, Th. Worth.)

 

April 18- Licking Heights at St. Charles                                 NA – 5:30PM – NA

 

April 18- Northland at St. Charles                                          NA – NA – 6:30PM

 

April 22- St. Francis DeSales at St. Charles**                      NA – 5:30PM – 6:30PM

 

April 23- Freshman Quad at St. Charles                               9:00AM – NA – NA
(vs. Davidson, Gahanna, Alter)

 

April 23- Olentangy at St. Charles                                          4:00PM – 5:00PM – 6:15PM

 

April 25- St. Charles at Westerville South                             (JVB) 5:30PM – NA – 6:30PM

 

April 27- St. Charles at Olentangy Liberty                            5:30PM – 5:30PM – 6:30PM

 

April 29- Upper Arlington at St. Charles                                NA -5:30PM – 6:30PM

 

April 30- Freshman Quad at St. Charles                                9:00AM – NA – NA
(vs. Darby, Beavercreek, Elder)

 

April 30- Alumni Match at St. Charles                                   NA – 3:00PM – 3:00PM

 

May 2- Kilbourne at St. Charles                                              5:00PM – 6:00PM – 7:00PM

 

May 4- Whetstone at St. Charles                                            NA – 5:30PM – NA

 

May 4- Bishop Watterson at St. Charles**                           NA – NA -6:30PM
SENIOR NIGHT

 

May 7- Freshman Quad at St. Charles                                  9:00AM – NA – NA
(vs. Ol. Liberty, Centerville, St. Ignatius)

 

May 7- St. Charles at Davidson JV Tournament                 NA – 9:00AM – NA
(Four matches)

 

May 11- St. Charles at Westerville North                             NA – 5:30PM – 6:30PM

 

May 14- District Tournament at TBA

May 20- Regional Final at TBA

May 28- State Semi‐Final at Capital University

May 29- State Final at Capital University

**CCL Match

 

© 2016 St Charles Preparatory School