Volleyball

Varsity Coach: Mr. Ned Gruber, Class of 2009

            E-mail: ngruber@cdeducation.org

            Phone: (614) 804-7230

Junior Varsity Coach: Mr. Lou Pallay, Class of 1980

Assistant Coach: Mr. Joe Gruber, Class of 2004

 

Spring 2014 Schedules

Saint Charles at Hilliard Darby (Scrimmage)                           JV-5:00 PM     V-5:00 PM          March 12

Saint Charles at Thomas Worthington (Scrimmage)                 JV-5:30 PM     V-5:30 PM         March 18

Archbishop McNicholas at Saint Charles                               JV-9:00 AM      V-10:00 AM       March 22

Walsh Jesuit at Saint Charles                                                  JV-2:00 PM      V-3:00 PM         March 22

Whetstone at Saint Charles                                                    JV-5:30 PM                                 March 25

Bishop Watterson at Saint Charles                                                                   V-6:30 PM        March 25

Saint Charles at Worthington Kilbourne                                 JV-5:30 PM       V-6:30 PM         March 26

Saint Charles at Mount Vernon                                              JV-10:00 AM     V-10:00 AM      March 29

Saint Charles vs. Saint Ignatius (at Mount Vernon)                 JV-11:00 AM      V-11:30 AM      March 29

Saint Francis DeSales at Saint Charles                                   JV-5:30 PM        V-6:30 PM         April 4

Saint Charles vs. TBD (GCL Challenge at Alter)                                              V-10:00 AM       April 5

Saint Charles vs. Archbishop Alter (GCL Challenge at Alter)                            V-12:00 PM       April 5

Saint Charles vs. Chaminade Julienne (GCL Challenge at CJ)                            V-2:00 PM         April 5

Saint Charles at Watterson                                                                                V-6:30 PM         April 8

Gahanna at Saint Charles                                                        JV-5:30 PM       V-6:30PM          April 11

Centerville JV Tournament                                                      JV-8:30 AM                                 April 12

Buckeye Classic at Game Time Sports Center in Urbana (Scrimmages)              V-12:00 PM      April 12

 Buckeye Classic at Game Time Sports Center in Urbana (Scrimmages)             V-9:00 AM         April 13

Saint Charles at Saint Francis DeSales                                   JV-5:30 PM         V-6:30 PM         April 15

Pickerington North at Saint Charles                                       JV-5:30 PM          V-6:30 PM         April 16

Upper Arlington at Saint Charles                                           JV-5:30 PM           V-6:30 PM        April 23

Saint Charles at Westerville South                                         JV-5:00 PM            V-6:00 PM        April 25

Saint Charles vs. Trinity (KY)                                                JV-                         V-                     April 26

Saint Charles vs. Saint Xavier (KY)                                       JV-                         V-                     April 26

Saint Charles vs. Roger Bacon (OH)                                                 JV-                          V-                    April 26 

Saint Charles at Olentangy Liberty                                         JV-5:30 PM            V-6:30 PM       April 30

Hilliard Davidson JV Tournament                                           JV-9:00 AM                                    May 3

Dublin Jerome at Saint Charles [Senior Night]                        JV-5:30 PM            V-6:30 PM        May 6

 

 

 

© 2012 St Charles Preparatory School
Website by Marcy Design