Golf

Varsity Head Coach

Mr. Brian Unk
E-mail: [email protected]

To view a PDF of the 2022 Golf Team Fall Team Planning and Try Out Guide, click HERE

 

St. Charles 2022   Golf
Schedules
Varsity A (20?) Varsity B (22) JVA (21) JVB (19)
confirm Home in BOLD OSU FOOTBALL GAMES
Coach Brian Unk Coach Rick Thomas Coach Zach Wright possible qualifying rd
August Date
Monday 1 Tryouts – Delaware GC 9:30am-11:00am Tryouts – Delaware GC 9:30am-11:00am Tryouts – Delaware GC 9:30am-11:00am Tryouts – Delaware GC 9:30am-11:00am
Tuesday 2 Tryouts – AV, 12pm – 1:30pm/Turnberry 9:24am Tryouts – AV, 12pm – 1:30pm/Turnberry 9:24am Tryouts – AV, 12pm – 1:30pm/Turnberry 9:24am Tryouts – AV, 12pm – 1:30pm/Turnberry 9:24am
Wednesday 3 Tryouts – Denison GC – 10am – 11:30am Tryouts – Denison GC – 10am – 11:30am Tryouts – Denison GC – 10am – 11:30am Tryouts – Denison GC – 10am – 11:30am
Thursday 4 TW Invite @ Delaware GC, 5, 8am Pic Central @ Turnberry, 6, 9am Granville JV @ Denison, 6, 830am Granville JV @ Denison, 6, 830am
Friday 5 MV Invite @ Chapel Hill, 5, 8:30am MV Invite @ Hiawatha, 5, 8:30am MV Invite @ Hiawatha, 5, 8:30am
Saturday 6 Sycamore @ Blue Ash, 5, 12pm OHS Youmans @ Champions, 5, 2pm PN JV invite @ Turnberry, 5, 130pm PN JV invite @ Turnberry, 5, 130pm
Sunday 7
Monday 8 Liberty @ Wedgewood, 5, 1pm NC @ Moundbuilders CC, 6, 9am 9am St. X JV @ Glenview, 6, 9am St. X JV @ Glenview, 6, 9am
Tuesday 9 WC @ Rattlesnake, 5, 9am Ignatius @ RedTail CC, 5, 9am St. Charles JV Invite @ RA, 5, 8:30am St. Charles JV Invite @ RA, 5, 8:30am
Wednesday 10 Celtic Challenge @ GCOD, 5, 8am Celtic Challenge @ GCOD, 5, 8am
Thursday 11 Walsh @ Brookledge, 5, 9am UA Killer B @ Darby, 6, 8am Liberty JV @ Mill Creek, 5, 8am Liberty JV @ Mill Creek, 5, 8am
Friday 12 Watkins @ Cumb Trail 5, tee times
Saturday 13 St. X @ Maketewah, 5, 2pm MV Kent Miller @ Hiawatha, 5, 8:30am Coffman Futures @ Clover Valley, 6, 12pm Coffman Futures @ Clover Valley, 6, 12pm
Sunday 14
Monday 15 AIGA Classic @ York, 5, 12pm CA @ Little Turtle, 6, 12pm Coffman @ Darby Creek, 6, 4pm Coffman @ Darby Creek, 6, 4pm
Tuesday 16 Coffman @ GCOD, 5, 8am
Wednesday 17
Thursday 18 CCL @ AV, 6, 12pm/Turnberry 10am Coffman host @ TBD, 6, 4pm Jerome host @ TBD, 6, 9 holes Jerome host @ TBD, 6, 9 holes
Friday 19  
Saturday 20 pract. rd @ Canterbury Moeller Invite @ Walden Ponds, 5, 1pm Desales @ Chapel Hill, 5, 10am
Sunday 21 Kiely Cup @ Canterbury, 5, 1pm
Monday 22 Kiely Cup @ Canterbury, 5, 1pm host coffman @ TBD, 6, 4pm(airport) host coffman @ TBD, 6, 4pm
Tuesday 23 Desales @ Delaware, 6, 10am Jerome host @ TBD, 6, 9 holes Grove City @ Pinnacle, 6, 340pm
Wednesday 24 School Starts School Starts School Starts School Starts
Thursday 25 New Albany host @ TBD, 6, 4pm New Albany host @ TBD, 6, 4pm
Friday 26
Saturday 27 US invite @ Windmill Lakes, 5, 130pm PN @ Pine Hill, 5, 1:30pm
Sunday 28
Monday 29 DeSales @ Champions GC, 6, 4pm
Tuesday 30 Coffman Classic @ Royal Amer, 5, 4pm
Wednesday 31 Coffman Classic @ Clover Valley, 5, 4pm
Varsity A Varsity B JVA JVB
September Date
Thursday 1
Friday 2
Saturday 3 Moeller Invite @ Hickory woods, 6, 10am
Sunday 4 practice / qualifier
Monday 5 LABOR DAY LABOR DAY LABOR DAY LABOR DAY
Tuesday 6
Wednesday 7
Thursday 8 New Albany host, 6, 4pm host jerome @ TBD, 6, 4pm (airport) host jerome @ TBD, 6, 4pm
Friday 9
Saturday 10 SC Invite @ Brookside, 5, 1:30pm SC Invite @ Brookside, 5, 1:30pm WC Invite @ Turnberry, 5, 2pm WC Invite @ Turnberry, 5, 2pm
Sunday 11
Monday 12
Tuesday 13
Wednesday 14
Thursday 15 Jerome @ Champions GC, 6, 430pm
Friday 16
Saturday 17 UA @ Scioto CC, 5, 12pm Granville @ Denison, 5, 8am/1pm PN invite @ Pine Hill, 6, 130pm
Sunday 18 coaches sectional draw meeting
Monday 19 NA @ Champions GC, 6, 430pm NA @ Champions GC, 6, 430pm
Tuesday 20 UA @ medallion, 6, 4pm
Wednesday 21
Thursday 22 Coffman @ Champions GC, 6, 430pm
Friday 23
Saturday 24 Jerome Honorary @ TCC, 5, 12pm Watterson @ Clover Valley, 5, 9am Newark Cath @ Moundbuilders CC, 5, 2pm
Sunday 25 CCL @ Denison, 6, 1pm
Monday 26 host Desales @ TBD, 6, 4pm
Tuesday 27 New Albany @ SRCC, 6, 4pm
Wednesday 28
Thursday 29 UA @ SRCC, 5, 4pm UA @ SRCC, 5, 4pm
Friday 30
Varsity A Varsity B JVA JVB
October Date
Saturday 1 Pic Central @ Turnberry, 5, 1pm Pic Central @ Turnberry, 5, 1pm Coffman JV Invite @ Darby, 5, 130pm Coffman JV Invite @ Darby, 5, 130pm
Sunday 2 Hoban @ Firestone, 5, 1pm
Monday 3
Tuesday 4 Sectionals
Wednesday 5
Thursday 6
Friday 7
Saturday 8 Liberty @ Kinsale, 5, 1pm
Sunday 9 practice rd at Apple valley
Monday 10
Tuesday 11 Districts @ Apple Valley 9am
Wednesday 12
Thursday 13
Friday 14
Saturday 15
Sunday 16
Monday 17
Tuesday 18
Wednesday 19
Thursday 20 State Championships @ OSU Scarlet
Friday 21 State Championships @ OSU Scarlet
Saturday 22 State Championships @ OSU Scarlet
Sunday 23
Monday 24 coaches post season meeting
Tuesday 25
Wednesday 26

 

 

 

CONTACT SCHOOL

St. Charles Preparatory School
2010 E Broad St.
Columbus, OH 43209
Phone: (380) 209-2222

NEWSLETTER SIGNUP

Newsletter Signup

DIRECTIONS

Racial Nondiscrimination Policy

St. Charles Preparatory School admits students of any race, color, national and ethnic origin to all the rights, privileges, programs, and activities made available to students at the school. It does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national and ethnic origin in administration of its educational policies, admissions policies, scholarship and loan programs, and athletic and other school-administered programs.