Hockey

 

DSC_0012 (2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Varsity Head Coach
Mr. Rob Sangster
E-mail:
info@hockeytrainingcenterohio.com

2014 Division I State Final Four

 

Winter 2014-2015 Schedules  

 

Varsity Schedule

11/15 vs Walsh Jesuit 3:30 pm @ Ice Haus
11/16 vs St. Xavier 3:00 pm @ Ice Haus
11/22 vs Hilliard 3 pm @ Ice Haus
11/23 vs Findlay 3:30 pm @ Ice Haus

Thanksgiving Tournament 11/28-11/28 all @ Chiller Dublin
11/28 – 2:30 pm vs Robert Bateman
11/28 – 9:30 pm vs Dublin Jerome
11/29 – 9:30 am vs Springboro
11/30 – TBD

12/6 – 1:30 pm vs Kilbourne @ Ice Haus
12/7 – 4 pm vs Olentangy Liberty @ Ice Haus
12/11 & 12/14 –  Allgeyer Tournament all @ Dublin Chiller Times TBD
12/20 –  8pm vs DeSales @ Ice Haus
12/21 – 3:10 pm vs Gahanna @ Ice Haus
12/26-12/28 Warrior Shootout Kent State University
12/26 – 3 pm vs Rockey River
12/27 – 10:15 am vs Sylvania Northview
12/27 – 6:30 pm vs Walsh Jesuit
12/28 – vs TBD

1/2/15 – 8 pm vs Jerome 8pm @ Dublin Chiller
1/3 – 4 pm vs Orange @ Ice Haus
1/9 –  6pm vs Scioto @ Dublin Chiller
1/10 –  6pm vs Olentangy Braves @ Chiller North
1/11 – 8 pm vs Thomas Worthington @ Ice Haus

1/16 through 1/18 –  Cleveland Jesuit Classic @ Kent State University
1/16 – 9 pm vs Shaker Heights
1/17 – 8:30 am vs Padua
1/17 – 3:15 pm vs Walsh Jesuit
1/18 – TBD

1/24 – 8 pm vs Olentangy Liberty @ Chiller North
1/25 – 11:30 am vs Dublin Coffman @ Chiller North HOME GAME
1/30 – 8 pm vs Archbishop Moeller @ Ice Haus SENIOR NIGHT
1/31 – 8 pm vs Dublin Jerome @ Ice Haus

2/1 – 5 pm vs Dublin Coffman @ Dublin Chiller
2/6 – 8 pm vs Upper Arlington @ Ice Haus AWAY GAME
2/7 – 6 pm vs Olentangy Orange @ Chiller North

CBJ Cup & District Tournament TBD

 

 

 

JV Schedule

11/15 – 2:30pm vs Walsh Jesuit @ Ice Haus
11/16 – 2pm vs St. Xavier @ Ice Haus
11/22 – 1:20pm vs Hilliard @ ice Haus
11/23 – 2pm vs Findlay @ Ice Haus

11/28 -11/30 Thanksgiving Tournament all games played @ Easton Chiller
11/28 – 2:30pm vs Olentangy Braves
11/29 – 2:15pm vs St. Xavier
11/29 – 9pm vs Liberty Blue
11/30 – TBD

12/6 – 8:30pm vs Olentangy Orange @ Ice Haus
12/12 – 5:30pm vs Gahanna @ Easton Chiller
12/13 – 6pm vs St. Xavier @ Ice Haus
12/20 – 1:30pm vs Dayton @ Hara Arena

12/26 through 12/28  -Warrior Shootout Kent State University
12/26 – 11:30am vs Sylvania Northview
12/26 – 7pm vs Walsh Jesuit
12/27 – 3:15pm vs Rocky River
12/28 – TBD

1/3/15 – 7:45pm vs Upper Arlington @ Fairgrounds HOME GAME
1/4/15 – 1:30pm vs Olentangy Braves @ Ice Haus
1/9 – 7 pm vs Westerville @ Worthington Ice Works
1/10 – 5 pm vs Archbishop Moeller @ Cincinnati Gardens
1/15 – 6:30 pm vs Newark @ Newark Ice Arena
1/17 – 3:30 pm vs Columbus recreation @ Easton Chiller HOME GAME
1/24 – 6 pm vs Hilliard @ Fairgrounds
1/30 –  6 pm vs New Albany @ Fairgrounds HOME GAME
1/31 –  6 pm vs NE Storm @ Fairgrounds
2/1 – 6 pm vs Dublin White @ Dublin Chiller
2/7 – 7:45 pm vs Liberty Silver @ Fairgrounds HOME GAME
2/8 – 3:10pm vs Dublin Green @ Ice Haus
2/14 – 6pm vs Liberty Blue @ Worthington Chiller Ice Works HOME GAME
2/15 – 1pm vs Prowlers @ Worthington Chiller Ice Works

CBJ CUP TBD
States TBD

 

 

© 2012 St Charles Preparatory School