Lacrosse

Varsity Head Coach
Mr. Mark Berndt, St. Charles Class of 1997
E-mail:maberndt@aep.com

 

Spring 2017 Schedules

Varsity Date Day Time Home-Away Opponent
4-Mar Sat 1:30 PM A Olentangy High School
11-Mar Sat 11:00 AM H Bishop Fenwick High School –
11-Mar Sat 12:00 PM A Moeller High School
11-Mar Sat 1:00 PM H St. Francis De Sales High School-Toledo
17-Mar Fri 7:15 PM H Dublin Coffman High School
22-Mar Wed 7:00 PM A Thomas Worthington High School
24-Mar Fri 7:15 PM H Pickerington High School Central
31-Mar Fri 7:00 PM A Lake Norman High School
1-Apr Sat 10:00 AM A Cannon School
6-Apr Thu 7:15 PM H Columbus Academy
8-Apr Sat 4:00 PM A Worthington Kilbourne High School
12-Apr Wed 7:15 PM A Hilliard Bradley High School
19-Apr Wed 7:15 PM A St. Francis DeSales HS (Columbus)
22-Apr Sat 7:15 PM H Hilliard Darby High School
26-Apr Wed 7:00 PM A Bexley Middle and High School
29-Apr Sat 5:45 PM H Granville High School
4-May Thu 7:00 PM A Dublin Scioto High School
6-May Sat 1:00 PM H New Albany High School
9-May Tue 7:15 PM H Olentangy Orange High School
11-May Thu 7:15 PM H Bishop Watterson High School
JV Date Day Time Home-Away Opponent
4-Mar Sat 12:00 PM A Olentangy High School
17-Mar Fri 5:30 PM H Dublin Coffman High School
22-Mar Wed 5:30 PM A Thomas Worthington High School
24-Mar Fri 5:30 PM H Pickerington High School Central
8-Apr Sat 2:00 PM A Worthington Kilbourne High School
12-Apr Wed 5:30 PM A Hilliard Bradley High School
19-Apr Wed 5:30 PM A St. Francis DeSales HS (Columbus)
22-Apr Sat 5:30 PM H Hilliard Darby High School
26-Apr Wed 5:15 PM A Bexley Middle and High School
29-Apr Sat 4:00 PM H Granville High School
4-May Thu 5:15 PM A Dublin Scioto High School
6-May Sat 11:30 AM H New Albany High School
9-May Tue 5:30 PM H Olentangy Orange High School
11-May Thu 5:30 PM H Bishop Watterson High School
Freshman Date Day Time Home-Away Opponent
20-Mar Mon 7:30 PM A Worthington Kilbourne High School
4-Apr Tue 5:30 PM A Olentangy High School
20-Apr Thu 6:15 PM A Upper Arlington High School
28-Apr Fri 5:30 PM A Upper Arlington High School
2-May Tue 6:30 PM H Johnstown-Monroe High School
13-May Sat 12:00 PM H Olentangy Liberty High School
16-May Tue 5:30 PM H Worthington Kilbourne High School