Soccer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Varsity Head Coach
Mr. Christopher Vonau, St. Charles Class of 2006
E-mail: [email protected]

 

Fall 2018 Schedules 

 Varsity

 

DATE                         TIME                          OPPONENT

Fri. 8/17           6:00                 7:30                 PICKERINGTON NORTH (Futbol Friday night)

 

Thurs. 8/23      5:30                 7:15                 @ Westerville South

 

Sat. 8/25          3:30                 5:00                 @ Springboro

 

Thurs. 8/30      5:30                 7:15                 CANAL WINCHESTER

 

Thurs. 9/6        5:30                 7:15                 @ Liberty

 

Sat. 9/8            2:30                 4:15                 BEAVERCREEK

 

Tues. 9/11        5:30                 7:15                 @ Watterson (Hagley)

 

Tues. 9/18        5:30                 7:15                 HARTLEY

 

Sat. 9/22          2:30                 4:15                 CLEVELAND ST. IGNATIUS

 

Tues. 9/25        5:30                 7:15                 DESALES

 

Thurs. 9/27      5:30                 7:15                 @ Hilliard Davidson

 

Sat. 9/29          1:30                 3:15                 @ Cincinnati Moeller

 

Tues. 10/2       XXXX             5:00                 @ Ready

 

Thurs. 10/4      5:30                 7:00                 @ Hilliard Darby

 

Tues. 10/9        5:30                 7:15                 @ Bexley

 

Sat. 10/13        1:30                 3:15                 NEW ALBANY (Senior Night)

 

Wed. 10/17                             TBD                FIRST ROUND OF STATE TOURNAMENT

Sun. 11/11                               TBD                STATE FINALS GAME

 

 

JVB

 

 

DATE                         TIME                          OPPONENT

 

Sun. 8/12                     12:30                           Alumni Day (Mass @ 11am)

 

Tues. 8/14                    5:30                             @ Gahanna (Middle School South field)

 

Fri. 8/17                       4:30                             PICKERINGTON NORTH

 

Thurs. 8/23                  5:30                             @ Westerville South

 

Sat. 8/25                      2:00                             @ Springboro

 

Mon. 8/27                    5:30                             @ Westerville Central

 

Wed. 8/29                   7:00                             THOMAS WORTHINGTON

 

Wed. 9/5                     5:30                             @ Liberty

 

Sat. 9/8                        1:00                             BEAVERCREEK

 

Mon. 9/17                    5:30                             @ Pickerington North

 

Wed. 9/19                   5:30                             @ Thomas Worthington

 

Sat. 9/22                      1:00                             CLEVELAND ST. IGNATIUS

 

Thurs. 9/27                  5:30                             @ Hilliard Davidson

 

Sat. 9/29                      12:00                           @ Cincinnati Moeller

 

Wed. 10/3                   7:00                             WESTERVILLE CENTRAL

 

Tues. 10/9                    5:30                             @ Bexley (Wolfe Park)

 

Sat. 10/13                    12:00                           NEW ALBANY (stay for senior night)

 

 

END 2018 Schedules