Soccer

 

Varsity Head Coach
Mr. Christopher Vonau, St. Charles Class of 2006
E-mail: [email protected]

 

Fall 2016 Schedules 

Date Day Time Home-Away Opponent
Aug 2 Tue 7:15 PM H Big Walnut High School
Aug 9 Tue 7:15 PM A Dublin Scioto High School
Aug 14 Sun 2:00 PM H S C Alumni High School
Aug 16 Tue 7:15 PM A Gahanna Lincoln High School
Aug 19 Fri 7:15 PM H Upper Arlington High School
Aug 23 Tue 7:15 PM H Hilliard Davidson High School
Aug 25 Thu 7:15 PM A Westerville Central High School
Ag. 30 Tue 7:15 PM H Watkins Memorial High School
Sep 01 Thu 7:15 PM H Canal Winchester HS/MS –
Sep 06 Tue 5:30 PM A Bishop Ready High School
Sep 10 Sat 4:30 PM H Olentangy Orange High School
Sep 13 Tue 7:15 PM H Bishop Hartley High School
Sep 15 Thu 7:15 PM A New Albany High School
Sep 20 Tue 7:15 PM H St. Francis DeSales High School
Sep 24 Sat 4:00 PM H Beavercreek High School
Sep 29 Thu 7:15 PM A Thomas Worthington High School
Oct 01 Sat 7:00 PM A Bexley Middle and High School
Oct 04 Tue 7:15 PM A Bishop Watterson High School
Oct 11 Tue 7:15 PM A Hilliard Bradley High School
Oct 13 Thu 7:15 PM H Beechcroft High School

 

Junior Varsity

Date Day Time Home-Away Opponent
Aug 02 Tue 5:15 PM H Big Walnut High School
Aug 09 Tue 5:30 PM A Dublin Scioto High School
Aug 11 Thu 7:00 PM H Dublin Scioto High School
Aug 14 Sun 12:25 PM H S C Alumni High School
Aug 16 Tue 5:30 PM A Gahanna Lincoln High School
Aug 19 Fri 5:30 PM H Upper Arlington High School
Aug 22 Mon 6:00 PM A Westerville Central High School – Reserve
Aug 23 Tue 5:30 PM H Hilliard Davidson High School
Aug 25 Thu 5:30 PM A Westerville Central High School – JV
Aug 29 Mon 7:00 PM H Pickerington HS North  РJV B
Aug 30 Tue 5:30 PM H Watkins Memorial High School
Sep 01 Thu 5:30 PM H Canal Winchester HS/MS –
Sep 10 Sat 10:00 AM A Olentangy Orange High School – JVB
Sep 10 Sat 2:30 PM H Olentangy Orange High School – JV
Sep 13 Tue 5:30 PM H Bishop Hartley High School
Sep 15 Thu 5:30 PM A New Albany High School – JV B
Sep 15 Thu 5:30 PM A New Albany High School – JV A
Sep 20 Tue 5:30 PM H St. Francis DeSales High School
Sep 24 Sat 2:00 PM H Beavercreek High School
Oct 01 Sat 3:00 PM A Bexley Middle and High School
Oct 01 Sat 5:00 PM A Bexley Middle and High School
Oct 04 Tue 5:30 PM A Bishop Watterson High School
Oct 10 Mon 5:30 PM A TBA
Oct 11 Tue 5:30 PM A Hilliard Bradley High School

 

Freshman

Date Day Time Home-Away Opponent
Aug 02 Tue 4:00 PM H Big Walnut High School
Aug 16 Tue 5:30 PM A Gahanna Lincoln High School
Aug 27 Sat 3:00 PM H Gahanna Lincoln High School
Sep 03 Sat 3:00 PM H Granville High School
Sep 14 Wed 7:00 PM H TBA
Sep 17 Sat 11:00 AM A Gahanna Lincoln High School
Sep 19 Mon 7:00 PM H Upper Arlington High School
Sep 21 Wed 6:30 PM H TBA
Oct 08 Sat 11:00 AM H Westerville Central High School